Awards/Achievements

NEWS & EVENTS

22May

“Exceptional Women of Excellence” awarded to Principal Ms Anuradha Govind
Our Principal- Ms Anuradha Govind was awarded the prestigious distinction of “Exceptional Women of E
Our Principal- Ms Anuradha Govind was awarded the prestigious distinction of “Exceptional Women of E
Our Principal- Ms Anuradha Govind was awarded the prestigious distinction of “Exceptional Women of E
Our Principal- Ms Anuradha Govind was awarded the prestigious distinction of “Exceptional Women of E

    22May

    NATIONAL APTITUDE TEST BY TIMES OF INDIA (NIE)

    Aryan Rohella (Grade VI) ,Niranjan (Grade IX) & Anusha (Grade X) and Ananya Manoj (Grade IX) received Award for Outstanding Performance in National Aptitude Test conducted  by  Times Of India. They were presented a tab along with the certificates.

      • NATIONAL APTITUDE TEST BY TIMES OF INDIA (NIE)

      22May

      INTERNATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD 2017-18


      J M International School won 3rd RANK at International Science Olympiad (2017-18) 

        • INTERNATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD 2017-18

        21May

        12th NORTH ZONE ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

        Our speedy skaters bagged A TROPHY, A GOLD MEDAL, 8 SILVER & 3 BRONZE MEDALS

         Winners are Kalash Suhag(A trophy, a Gold & 3 Silver medals),Chaitanya Sangwan (3 Silver Medals), 

        Abhishek Tiwari (2 Silver & a Bronze medal),Manshu Solanki(2 Bronze Medals)

          • 12th NORTH ZONE ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

          18May

          2nd Open Delhi State Rolling Panthers Speed Skating Championship 2018

          Our speedy skaters WON 2 TROPHIES, 6 GOLD MEDALS & 2 SILVER MEDALS.A Trophy & 2 Gold medals each, won by Kalash Suhag and Armaan yadav ,2 Gold medals by Chaitanya Sangwan & 2 Silver medals won by Piyush Sangwan.



           

            • 2nd Open Delhi State Rolling Panthers Speed Skating Championship 2018

            16May

            DANCE COMPETITION BY LOK KALA MANCH

             DANCE TROPHY won by our little artist, Ariana Avni of III-Kaveri for her impressive dance recital at Lok kala Manch.

              • DANCE COMPETITION BY  LOK KALA MANCH

              16May

              DELHI CHAMPS IN ABACUS Mathematics competition

              Ankur(Grade VI) won the FIRST PRIZE & Bhavya(Grade VI) got the SECOND PRIZE among a large number of students from all over Delhi. 

              They were awarded trophies and medals for their exceptional performance.

                • DELHI CHAMPS IN ABACUS Mathematics competition

                11May

                STUDENT OF THE YEAR AWARD

                'STUDENT OF THE YEAR' AWARD by TIMES OF INDIA (NIE) won by Ananya Manoj (Grade-IX). She was presented a Trophy, certificate & a gift voucher of 1000 INR 

                  • STUDENT OF THE YEAR AWARD

                  11May

                  INTERSCHOOL 'YOGATHON'

                  Megha (grade-VI) WON 3rd PRIZE in INTERSCHOOL 'YOGATHON' organised by N.K. Bagrodia.

                    • INTERSCHOOL

                    11May

                    OUTSTANDING MERIT IN MARTIAL ARTS

                    Rahul Singh (grade-VII) awarded PURPLE BELT & Yadavi K. (grade-IV) awarded GREEN BELT for their OUTSTANDING MERIT IN MARTIAL ARTS by WEST DELHI KICK BOXING ASSOCIATION .

                      • OUTSTANDING MERIT IN MARTIAL ARTS
                      You Are Visitor Number 1182120
                      "It seems to me that the best relationships, the ones that last, are frequently the ones that are rooted in friendship.~ Dana Scully "