Students' Achievements

  • 2021-22
  • Archive
 

KALASH SUHAG GRADE IX QUALIFIED FOR NATIONAL RSFI ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

 

EBIX SMARTCLASS SCRATH & PYTHON CODING ALL INDIA CHAMPIONSHIP_2020

ONLINE LITERARY COMPETITON ORGANIZED BY LIONS CLUB DELHI PITAMPURA SOUTH

RITHVIKA MATHUR WON 1ST POSITION IN LANTERN MAKING COMPETITION, ORGANISED BY ART A STUDIO

KAVYA GUPTA BAGGED THE III POSITION IN BEST OUT OF WASTE ORGANISED BY G.D GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL

SHEFALI VYAS WON INTERNATIONAL PAINTING COMPETITION ORGANIZED BY MITSUBHISHI ASIAN ENIKKI FIESTA

DEV VERMA OF CLASS XII GOT HIS ARTICLE PUBLISHED IN THE NEWSPAPER OF INTERNATIONAL STATURE

RHETORIA 2020

LAURALS AT BHARTIYAM CARNIVAL

LAURALS AT SOTY ( SPEAKER OF THE YEAR )

GOPAL KRISHNA RECEIVED ACCOLADE BY THE SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT GOAL COMMITTEE AT MUN

BAGGED THE I AND II POSITION IN RHYME ACTIVITY, ART AND CRAFT COMPETITION ORGANISED BY PELICAN KIDS

RITHVIKA ACHIEVED LAURELS AT NATIONAL LEVEL CONTEST, ORGANISED BY BE CREATIVE AND INNOVATIVE.

RITHVIKA MATHUR , BAGGED 1ST POSITION IN TELL -A-TALE COMPETITION , ORGANISED BY CREATIVE MINDS

ADITI GOT PRIZE IN JUNIOR EDITOR CONTEST ORGANISED BY DAINIK BHASKAR NEWSPAPER

SHRUTI ANAND FROM CLASS XII B , HAS SECURED 9TH RANK IN SHRI RAM MANAGEMENT APTITUDE TEST

DIVISHA CHUGH WON THE OUTSTANDING POSITION IN RECITATION COMPETITION, ORGANIZED BY PELICAN KIDSPLAY

DIVISHA CHUGH WON THE OUTSTANDING POSITION IN SPEECH COMPETITION, ORGANIZED BY PELICAN KIDSPLAY

RITVIKA MATHUR IS THE TOP PERFORMER IN THE NATIONAL LEVEL CONTEST ORGANIZED BY ASIAN KIDS, LUCKNOW

PRIYADARSHI HARSH & RIDDHIMA WON AT CITY/STATE LEVEL & QUALIFIED FOR NATIONAL LEVEL OF IQL QUI

THE LITERARY OPEN COMPETITIONS for Dr Rajinder Aggrawal Awards 2020

21ST ST.MARK'S ANNUAL INTERSCHOOL ON THE SPOT PAINTING COMPETITION

MANVIK KUMAR GOT AWARD AND CASH PRIZE OF RS. 100 IN CONTEST, ORGANISED BY STAND N STRIDE FOUNDATION

CLAY MODELING COMPETITION ORGANIZED BY G.D GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL

GOT THE CERTIFICATE FOR BEST EXPRESSION IN SOTY (SPEAKER OF THE YEAR) THE INTERSCHOOL COMPETITION

SINGING COMPETITION ORGANIZED BY VAISHALI CULTURAL ASSOCIATION (VCA)

DAZZLING TODDLER-STYLISH HAIR COMPETITION ORGANIZED BY PRUDENCE SCHOOL.

POSTER MAKING COMPETITION ORGANIZED BY DELHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL EDGE

GLOBAL ONLINE TALENT HUNT COMPETITION ORGANIZED BY TALENT MANIA 2020

PROBHASHINA SINGING COMPETITION

‘DIGI MUDDA’-AN ALL INDIA INTERSCHOOL DEBATE COMPETITION‘DIGI MUDDA’-AN ALL INDIA INTERSCHOOL DEBATE COMPETITION

OUR GRADE XIITOPPER, ARUNIMABAHUGUNAWHO SECURED 97.7% WAS AWARDED AMONGST 17 DWARKATOPPERS

OUR GRADE X TOPPER, ANANYAMANOJWHO SECURED 97.8% WAS IN NEWSPAPERS.

A BOOK REVIEW BY OUR LIBRARY INCHARGE, MSPRATIMASHARMA, GOT PUBLISHED IN THE TIMES OF INDIA.

KARTIK OF CLASS X GOT SELECTED FOR NETFLIX HORROR WEB SERIES, EARTH PRODUCTION.

WON SECOND POSITION IN ‘MYRAIDS’ –INTERSCHOOL COMPETITION ORGANISED BY G.D GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL

REPUBLIC WINNERS OF SPORTS GALA 2020 CHESS TOURNAMENT

WON THIRD PRIZE IN SANSKRITI PRATIBHA UTSAV ORGANIZED BY ALAKNANDA INSTITUTE

ACHIEVER OF PAINTING COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY ISKCON DWARKA

WON SECOND POSITION IN REPUBLIC SPORTS GALA 2020 BADMINTON TOURNAMENT

ACHIEVERS OF ART IN KALA USTAV ORAGINSED BY DOE

CERTIFICATE OF MERIT BY CBSE

WON FIRST AND SECOD POSITION IN-ON THE SPOT INTER SCHOOL PAINTING COMPETITION 2019-20 

ALL INDIA OPEN ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP -2020

WON GOLD AND SILVER MEDAL IN CBSE NATIONAL SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

WON BRONZE MEDAL IN ZONAL RACE COMPETITION -ORGANIZED BY THE DIRECTORATE OF EDUCATION

WON 2 GOLD ,1  SILVER AND 1 BRONZE IN CBSE STATE  SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

1st POSITION IN ZONAL SOLO LIGHT SINGING COMPETITION

2nd PRIZE IN INTERSCHOOL DRY CLAY ART COMPETITION

2nd PRIZE IN ZONAL SOLO CLASSICAL DANCE

1st Position in ANDAZ-E-JHANKAR- INTERSCHOOL COMPETITION

MERITORIOUS POSITION IN UTOPIA  AND A JURY SPECIAL AWARD IN POSTER EXHIBITION COMPETITION -NATIONAL PSYCHOLYMPIAD-2019

CBSE BOARD EXAM TOPPERS AWARDED BY CENTRE OF EDUCATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

1st PRIZE IN TUX-TECH -INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION

2nd PRIZE IN ‘YOUNG EINSTEIN’ - INTERSCHOOL SCIENCE PROJECT EXHIBITION

1st PRIZE IN PICTURESQUE-CREATIVE PHOTOGRAPHY AND PHOTO-EDITING COMPETITION

1st PRIZE IN FRENCH INTER-SCHOOL COMPETITION

WINNERS OF  COMMERCE TEACHER’S FOUNDATION AWARD

WON SILVER MEDAL IN ZONAL INTER-SCHOOL MONO-ACTING COMPETITION

BAGGED BRONZE MEDAL IN INTERSCHOOL YOGATHON CHAMPIONSHIP

WINNERS OF TIMES NIE SCHOOL SUPER LEAGUE 2018

WON BRONZE MEDAL IN MONO-ACT COMPETITION ORGANIZED BY DIRECTORATE OF EDUCATION

NATIONAL SPARKIE-CHAMPS of ALL INDIA MIND-SPARK MATHEMATICS PROGRAM

WON FIRST POSITION IN OPEN FANCY DRESS COMPETITION

WON SILVER AND BRONZE MEDALS IN 4th INTER-SCHOOL SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019

WINNERS OF OPEN ART COMPETETION FOR ALL DELHI SCHOOLS, ORGANISED BY DWARKA CITY

WON BRONZE MEDAL IN 64TH NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES FEDERATION OF INDIA

WON 1st  PRIZE IN INTER-SCHOOL MUSIC COMPETITION - JHANKAR

WON 2nd  PRIZE IN JUNIOR BADMINTON OPEN TOURNAMENT

WON THE ZONAL & INTERZONAL CBSE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS

WON GOLD AND SILVER MEDAL IN ZONAL ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP

WON 2ND PRIZE IN INQUEST 2018-THE SCIENCE CIRCUIT CONDUCTED BY ALLEN HOUSE PUBLIC SCHOOL, LUCKNOW

THE BEST PERFORMANCE AWARD BY BAL UTSAV SAMITI (KNOWLEDGE 360)

RSFI STATE CHAMPIONSHIP-2018

AWARDED CERTIFICATE OF DISTINCTION FOR DANCE PRESENTATION ON WOMEN EMPOWERMENT

PHENOMENAL PUBLIC PERFORMANCE OF GANESHA-DANCE

RAINBOW- INTERSCHOOL COMPETITION-2018

FRENCH STUDENTS AWARDED BY RACHNA SAGAR

YOUR CHAMPION QUOTIENT QUIZ CONTEST 2017-18

YOGATHON AT N.K.BAGRODIA

SPEAKER OF THE YEAR (CONDUCTED AT NATIONAL SCIENCE CENTRE )

OUTSTANDING MERIT IN MARTIAL ARTS

NATIONAL APTITUDE TEST BY TIMES OF INDIA (NIE)

MOHINIATTAM DANCE RECITAL

INTERNATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD 2017-18

DELHI CHAMPS IN ABACUS MATHEMATICS COMPETITION

26th DELHI STATE INTER SCHOOL KARATE -DO CHAMPIONSHIP

9th INTERNATIONAL COMMERCE OLYMPIAD

2ND OPEN DELHI STATE ROLLING PANTHERS SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

Mitsubhishi ASIAN CHILDREN ENIKKI FESTA

2nd INTER-SCHOOL SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

BEHES SPIRIT AWARD

RASHTRIYA SWACHH BHARAT PRERNA PRATIYOGITA

DELHI STATE JUNIOR KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

SKOCH ORDER OF MERIT AWARD

SCIENCE OPEN MERIT TEST

ROLLER SKATING MEET, 2017

ON- THE- SPOT COMPETITION -ORIZZONTE

INTERSCHOOL SYMPOSIUM

INTERSCHOOL ATHLETIC MEET

INTER- SCHOOL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

DELHI STATE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

FRENCH POSTER AND MODEL MAKING COMPETITION

ASSET (NATIONAL) TALENT SEARCH

BEST SPEAKER AT BEHES

ZONAL CLASSICAL DANCE COMPETITION

ON THE SPOT PAINTING COMPETITION

NATIONAL SPARKIE CHAMPS

DEBATE COMPETITION AT OPG WORLD SCHOOL

BEHES AND HINDI EXTEMPORE

SKATING COMPETITION(ZONALS)

SCIENCE OPEN MERIT TEST

POSTER MAKING COMPETITION

FRENCH COMPETITION

NATIONAL SCHOOL MERIT AWARD 2016-17

25TH DELHI STATE INTER SCHOOL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 2016

CCOLADES FOR THE MONTH OF AUGUST 2016

ACCOLADES FOR THE MONTH OF JULY,2016

ACCOLADES FOR THE MONTH OF MAY-16 

ACADEMIC ACHIEVERS (2014-15)

APRIL ACCOLADES -2015

ACCOLADES FOR MONTHS AUGUST-SEPTEMBER 2015

ACCOLADES FOR THE MONTH JULY 2015

ACCOLADES FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER-2015

ACCOLADES FOR THE MONTH OF NOVEMBER-2015

ACCOLADES FOR THE MONTH OF OCTOBER 2015

ACCOLADES FOR THE MONTH OF SEPTEMBER

ACCOLADES OF SEPTEMBER

ACCOMPLISHMENTS AT MAHABEHES

ALL INDIA APTITUDE TEST

AWAAZ.... AN INTERACTIVE (PUBLIC) SESSION

Best School Award for online presence

CERTIFICATE OF EMPANELMENT AS A TEACHER TRAINER

CERTIFICATE OF MERIT FROM CBSE

DELHI STATE CHAMPIONSHIP (SKATING)

FEW MORE ACCOLADES FOR OCTOBER MONTH

INTER SCHOOL COMPETITIONS

INTER SCHOOL DANCE COMPETITION

INTERHOUSE COMPETITIONS

INTERSCHOOL DECLAMATION COMPETITION

INTERSCHOOL WESTERN DANCE COMPETITION

ISKCON INTERSCHOOL THEATRE COMPETITION 2016

JMIS RANKED NO 1

KARATE CHAMPS OF JMIS-2014

LETTER OF APPRECIATION FROM HRD MINISTRY, GOVT. OF INDIA

MAY ACCOLADES-2015

NATIONAL KICK BOXING CHAMPIONSHIP

NATIONAL SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

OLYMPIADS BY SILVER ZONE - 2014

PAINTING COMPETITION BY TRAFFIC POLICE DEPT.

PARITOSH - 2014(PART-1)

PARITOSH - 2014(PART-2)

PHOTOGRAPHY COMPETITION

RHETORIA THE INTER SCHOOL FEST

ZONAL SHOTPUT TOURNAMENT

You Are Visitor Number 591285
"The quality of a leader is reflected in the standards they set for themselves.~ Ray Kroc "